Open Access. Powered by Scholars. Published by Universities.®

Diseases Commons™

Open Access. Powered by Scholars. Published by Universities.®

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Keyword

Articles 1 - 30 of 212

Full-Text Articles in Diseases

Binder 147, Opecoelidae He-J [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 147, Opecoelidae He-J [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Binder 147, Opecoelidae He-J [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 155, Opecoelidae Plagioporinae M-N [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 155, Opecoelidae Plagioporinae M-N [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Binder 155, Opecoelidae Plagioporinae M-N [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 160, Opisthorchiidae G-O [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 160, Opisthorchiidae G-O [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Binder 160, Opistorchiidae G-O [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 163, Paramphistomatidae From Fishes K-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 163, Paramphistomatidae From Fishes K-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Binder 163, Paramphistomatidae from Fishes K-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 167, Paramphistomatidae From Mammals F-O [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 167, Paramphistomatidae From Mammals F-O [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Binder 167, Paramphistomatidae from Mammals F-O [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 171, Plagiorchiidae Plagiorogia Plagiorogia A-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 171, Plagiorchiidae Plagiorogia Plagiorogia A-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Binder 171, Plagiorchiidae Plagiorogia Plagiorogia A-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 193, Strigeidae D-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 193, Strigeidae D-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Abstract

Binder 193, Strigeidae D-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 200, Small Families [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 200, Small Families [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Abstract

Binder 200, Small families [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], including: Diplangidae, Zoogonidae, Deropristiidae, Lepocreadiidae, Acanthocolpidae, Heronimidae, Liolopidae, and Harmotrematidae.

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 208, Life Histories E-G [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 208, Life Histories E-G [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Abstract

Binder 208, Life histories E-G [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, Lincoln, Nebraska, USA.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 207, Life Histories C-D [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 207, Life Histories C-D [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Abstract

Binder 207, Life histories C-D [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, Lincoln, Nebraska, USA.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 199, Small Families [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 199, Small Families [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Abstract

Binder 199, Small families [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], including: Haploporidae, Atractotrematidae, Batrachotrematidae, Brauninidae, Botulieaccidae, Nonorchiidae, Fellodistomatidae, Botulisaccidae, Callodistomidae, Callodistomatidae, and Allocreadiidae.

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 010, Allocreadiinae [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 010, Allocreadiinae [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Abstract

Binder 020, Allocreadiinae [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 004, Acanthostomidae [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 004, Acanthostomidae [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Abstract

Binder 044, Acanthostomidae [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Also referred to as Acanthostomatidae.

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 024, Bucephaloides [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 024, Bucephaloides [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Abstract

Binder 024, Bucephaloides [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 014, Aspidogastridae [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 014, Aspidogastridae [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Abstract

Binder 014, Aspidogastridae [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 018, Brachylaemidae [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 018, Brachylaemidae [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Binder 018, Brachylaemidae [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 029, Bucephalidae M-T [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 029, Bucephalidae M-T [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Abstract

Binder 029, Bucephalidae M-T [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 015, Azygiidae [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 015, Azygiidae [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Abstract

Binder 015, Azygiidae [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 036, Cryptogonimidae H-O [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 036, Cryptogonimidae H-O [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Abstract

Binder 036, Cryptogonimidae H-O [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 033-034, Clinosomidae [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 033-034, Clinosomidae [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Abstract

Binder 033-034, Clinosomidae [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 050, Dicrocoelidae Q-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 050, Dicrocoelidae Q-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Abstract

Binder 050, Dicrocoelidae Q-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 065, Echinostomatidae O-Pat [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 065, Echinostomatidae O-Pat [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Abstract

Binder 065, Echinostomatidae O-Pat [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, Lincoln, Nebraska, USA.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 066, Echinostomatidae Pau-Pz [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 066, Echinostomatidae Pau-Pz [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Abstract

Binder 066, Echinostomatidae [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, Lincoln, Nebraska, USA.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 067, Echinostomatidae R-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 067, Echinostomatidae R-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Abstract

Binder 067, Echinostomatidae R-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks]

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, Lincoln, Nebraska, USA.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 077, Fellodistomatidae Monodhelminthinae A-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 077, Fellodistomatidae Monodhelminthinae A-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Abstract

Binder 077, Fellodistomatidae Monodhelminthinae A-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 085, Halpoporidae A-I [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 085, Halpoporidae A-I [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Abstract

Binder 085, Haploporidae A-I [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 090, Hemiuridae Hemiurinae N-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 090, Hemiuridae Hemiurinae N-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Abstract

Binder 090, Hemiuridae Hemiurinae N-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 091, Hemiuridae Aphanurinae A-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 091, Hemiuridae Aphanurinae A-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Binder 091, Hemiuridae Aphanurinae A-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 111, Isoparorchiidae A-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 111, Isoparorchiidae A-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Abstract

Binder 111, Isoparorchiidae A-Z [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.


Binder 112, Lecithodendriidae A-B [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology Jan 1990

Binder 112, Lecithodendriidae A-B [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks], Harold W. Manter Laboratory Of Parasitology

Trematoda Taxon Notebooks

Abstract

Binder 112, Lecithodendriidae A-B [Trematoda Taxon Notebooks].

Harold W. Manter Laboratory of Parasitology, University of Nebraska State Museum, University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

Created between 1960 and 1990.